Tool Hire

0345 604 5337

Upright Carpet Cleaning Machine

Hydromist Compact HC250
Hydromist Compact HC250
Hydromist Compact HC250 Hire
Hydromist Compact HC250 Rental
Hydromist Compact Hire
Truvox Logo
Made In Britain

An all in one spray extraction machine for carpet and upholstery cleaning.

Being both compact and easy to manoeuvre, this machine is ideal for small to medium carpeted areas in healthcare environments, schools and offices.

Additional Information:

Powerful in-built rotary brush lifts dirt from deep within the carpet. A high capacity 14 litre solution tank for maximum cleaning and minimum refilling with transparent recovery tank lid so you can see the dirt!

  • Based On: Truvox Hydromist Compact HC250 Carpet Cleaning Machine

  • Pump Pressure: 1.5 Bar
  • Vac Motor: 1200W
  • Brush/Cleaning Width: 245mm
  • Sound Pressure Level: 73 dB (A)
  • Size (L x W x H): 540mm x 360mm x 870mm
  • Weight Empty: 22.5kg

Also known as: A Carpet Washer, Upholstery Cleaner and Carpet Wet Vac.

When placing your order online, please remember to add Shampoo or other Cleaning Agents if required.

View our Standard Carpet Cleaner.

Carpet Cleaning Machine Hire From Brandon Hire Station Online Will Save You Time and Money

240V Item RCD Power Breaker Required Item Can Be Transported By Estate Car Available For Collection From Branch Available To Order Online Order By Phone 0345 604 5337
Code 040080
Item Upright Carpet Cleaning Machine
Same Day £47.99
+ Day £16.00
Weekend £63.99
Weekly £79.99

Useful Information

Near Me
Order and Collect

Awards & Accreditation